Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Velika Wang (Taiwan)   (Total Entry : 421)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Grace Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Illicit Affair (Sue Donahue & Kim Perkiss & Tiarne Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Puff N Billy (J Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-OíSullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Ms D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Supereme Edition (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Illicit Affair (Sue Donahue & Kim Perkiss & Tiarne Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puff N Billy (J Walker)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Vanilla Fudge (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (Ms S A Sandmann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr M Magnayon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bankabull Boys Light Up (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wildenfox Misspandora Rubyjoan (Miss E E J Sykes)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)

Parson Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy SWN (Carolyn Fieldus)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Anna Yang (China)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Best Dressed (R Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior of Breed: Goldbottoms Once Upon A Time (Aasha Salgado)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Packsaddle Best Dressed (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Bomb Shell (G Lenz & C Austen)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (Mr V McPhee & Mr R & Mrs C Barratt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Velika Wang (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison / A Taylor / J, M & T Craig)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Manning Black Tilley (AI) (Nerida Gilfillan)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Open in Group: Foxhound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison / A Taylor / J, M & T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Double Take (Shaylee Thomas)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Manning Black Tilley (AI) (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Stand And Deliver (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In The Hot Seat (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Johnny Lee (China)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nahrof Somebody To Love (C Daniel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: SkyBella Lovin Me More (Carole Hately)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (Ms C Hately)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Fabelhund A Likely Story (Miss H Ratcliff)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Lee (China)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Nanmas I Ain't A Myth (AI) (Mr C & Ms V Pento)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Witness (Mrs M Edwards / Mrs B Henry / Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Ava (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas I Ain't A Myth (AI) (Mr C & Ms V Pento)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Too Much Is Not Enough (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Jamieson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hoshiahna Pillar Of Fire (Dr M Plan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Mayd Ulook (Trent Ferrier & Madison van der Ent)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Starswept Bacchus (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Speak OvTh Devil (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandycreek Storm Bringer (Karen Allcorn & Rachel English)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandycreek Candy Crush (Karen Allcorn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R / M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught On Screen (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)