Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   (Total Entry : 646)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Onyksi (L Mills)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Show: Maltese
Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Baby in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Cold As Ice (J W Camac & R Watt & S Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldiron Real Deal (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullroy Rok N Beth (Shane & Sharelle Humphrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Cold As Ice (J W Camac & R Watt & S Ross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot License To Party (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Ch Neut Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart TSD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation SWN RN (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen To Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Azana Ikenna Radar (Mrs A Scurrah)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Onyksi (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction PT SWN (K L Winter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abmaci Letyour Hairhang Loose (AI) (K L Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Draped in Moonbeams (Mim Bester)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baqilodge Gibbs Rule No Five (Mim Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights SWA TSDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.N RA (J Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)
Baby of Breed: Orical Onyksi (L Mills)
Junior of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Gr Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Rockette (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)
Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Riding With No Breaks (S Chick, M Beyer & C Manton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Puppy of Breed: Mytaj Letís Dance (Margaret Johnson & M Norling)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Royal Flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)