Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   (Total Entry : 404)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Beagelee The Iron Throne (l & C Duval)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Xarnego Icelyn (Mr S Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majormarc Gi Joe Kazari (Duval & Grasso)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zakia (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Olima (Mrs S Ryan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Xarnego Simpatizzare (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xarnego Icelyn (Mr S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Gold N Gemz (Steve Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Peppermint (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Polly Waffle (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Beagelee The Iron Throne (l & C Duval)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (Jodi Cooper)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Renegade Returns (Cheryl Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Beecause Of You (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beagelee The Iron Throne (l & C Duval)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor & D Hull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Hull / Taylor)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Renegade Returns (Cheryl Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wesburgh Boy From The Bush (Jodi Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Origin Story (Mr J & Mrs V Morriss & Miss C Pickering)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triplewag Bite The Apple (Miss C Pickering)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wesburgh Garden Of Eden (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Angel In Silver Lace (Megan Markotany)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Whisper Of The Heart (Miss S Betts & Miss A Myers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Lovin Life at Centaine (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Riding The Waves (Greg Browne & John Rawlinson)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Na’koa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grausturm Play It Cool (LH) CDX SWA RA QND ORA (Angelika Goehring)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bewitched (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Willgaret Scrambler SWA TK.S (Danielle Foster)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scentmaster Strutt My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goodwill Inked In Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sadria Very Elegant (M & C Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Bibby Harbour (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Hold My Halo SWA (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Whatshades Lana By Nala (Samantha Liwanowski)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Kisses for U Only (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadria Very Elegant (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Spatem Cunningstunt (McLean / Shaw)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal On Ice (AI) (JL Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Be What May (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Dvine Intervention (Elizabeth Alderton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monaciello Dominic Decoco (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chamrott Raven (AI) (Mr Paul Pickering)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keftiu Melody Of Love (AI) RN TK.S (Mrs R Rothwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Negresca Kairos (Tina Mougios)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba Under My Spell (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandycreek Rumour Has It (Karen Allcorn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R / M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Tina Mougios)
Baby of Breed: Tece First Glance (Mrs B C Mougios)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tece First Class (Mrs B C Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)