Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 461)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Scarborough Fair (S Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)
Junior in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Scarborough Fair (S Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Tuxedo Impressions (Mr D Vazquez & Mr C J McRae)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Kfinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jadamvale Ethereal Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alexabelle Tuxedo Impressions (Mr D Vazquez & Mr C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (Jackie Bates)
Baby of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Knight Rider (S L Reeve & T Clift)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Scarborough Fair (S Reeve & T Clift)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarraburra Nirvana Black (N L Morgan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Weronar Forever Flame (S Cooper & D Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Its A Kinda Magic (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Altania Sweet Moscato (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle The Mischief Maker (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: N S DK NORD CH GIBjCh Smash Hit At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Ring of Roses (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ir Ch Aust Ch Catachgorm Oliver Twist (Imp Ire) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ariahgrove Celtic Revival (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Baby of Breed: Roperbull Norma Jean (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Baby of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Moruada Fields Over California (MRS S H WRIGHT)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Dreamline (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Double Ds Take My Breath Away (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldbrior The Stockman (Linda & Ian Olsen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Limoncello (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aukero Rain On Your Parade (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Spanish Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Little White Lie (M G Fox & Miss A Voglsam)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnmellis Greyt Nakoa (LH) (Imp NZ) RN (Angelika Goehring)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 68)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Perfect In Pink (G & K Gregory)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karelea Ashes To Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RAE RE TK.S SWA (Ms C Hately)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenbala Perfect In Pink (G & K Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Xpressionable (P L D S Hincks)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CD CCD RA TK.S (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Sup Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Prince Of Fire RN (M Langford)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksamlee Not Sweet Like Kandy (Kathryne Winn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Boyer Dragon Attack (AI) (Kathryne Winn)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Mischief (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Essence (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Ahzu Prince Of Fire RN (M Langford)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Kim Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Totally Worth It (Jenny Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tentafield Sir Max (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tentafield Beatrix Blue (Mr A Finney & Mr N Worthington)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Negresca Kairos (Tina Mougios)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)