Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)   (Total Entry : 285)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Intermediate in Show: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Havanova Stand By Me (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann)
Minor in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Daventri The Ties That Bind RE (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daventri The Ties That Bind RE (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beebopchi Greta Rubymist (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havanova Stand By Me (Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Igmajik Rickochet (Mrs M Broster)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena One Moment In Time (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Queen Of The Night (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Take A Chance On Me (Miss S Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sosassee Dragon Glass (G Teakel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jayjess Butch Cassidy (Ms G E Teakel)
Bitch CC: Gracepol Just Foxing Around (Jessica Mortensen)
Puppy of Breed: Jayjess The Wild West of Oz (Ms G E Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hevnlee Violet Star (Vicki Josephs)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista King For A Day (Regisvista Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista King For A Day (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Larnook Make Believe (L Novak & S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Puppy in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Curlesque Kennels / Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (Curlesque Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Pure Seduction (Curlesque)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Along For The Ride (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Serasigold Onshore Blues (Donna Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Keanstar Storm Cellar RN TKS JC (J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon All That Jazz (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Group: Greyhound
Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby of Breed: Xilone La Vie En Rose (Xilone Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wickedleigh Pagan (Michelle Williams)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Second Time Lucky (Bordacroft Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)
Junior of Breed: Kyndom Read Me My Rights (B & S Lawrence)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roughclan Fly High Above (J M Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sarasota Special Efx At Gracepol (Jess Mortensen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
Minor of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)
Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Saphiredanes Hugo Stargazer (Dee Heffernan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tralaur Slayin It At Hygamble (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice O’ Heaven (Dee Heffernan)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Saphiredanes Hugo Stargazer (Dee Heffernan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)