Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   (Total Entry : 490)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (Miss V Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Rottweiler
Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diego Libre Dans Sa Tete De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spain) (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa James Bond (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittlebit Of A Vision In Silk (Ms S A Sandmann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Baby of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Rock Star (S Reeve & T Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marty McFly (Karen J Copeland)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kangala Ona Mission (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Minor in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Anne Bonny (Karen Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Bill Bones (Karen Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Hool Stop The Rain (G B & E Wells)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Hell In High Heels (Natalie Flintoff)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bohunt Cold Day In Hell (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Whos The Boss At Pariben Norway (Anja G Corneliussen & Mark Gavin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi)
Junior of Breed: Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Stevanchi Castrol (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Ghost Ryder (Garry Butler & Vicky Flaherty)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Billy Madison (G Butler & V Flaherty)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Belle Star (V Flaherty)

Parson Russell Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabere Faith Trust N Firedust (S Clark / D & A Major)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roperbull Norma Jean (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kreelapark Walks With Wolves (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills JJJJive Talkin (S K Ball and D J Heath)
Minor of Breed: Kreelapark Light Em Up (T Morrison)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Diamond Dealer (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Oops I Did It Again (Melanie Kenny)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am & Aust Ch /Neut Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Nothing Compares To U (R & J Matwijow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderbar Save The Last Dance (R & J Matwijow)
Baby of Breed: Waterfall Way Bronte (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Dakshunt Dont Stop Believing (R & J Matwijow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Dream Catcher (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Rey (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Catonam Al Azim (AI) (Mel Howarth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Sway My Way (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (Miss V Lee)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Ophelia (AI) (T Harber/C&J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aamurusko Anna of Arendelle (AI) (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Rudy (AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Attitude In Pink TK.S (Miss H Ratcliff)
Baby of Breed: Fabelhund Adventure Begins (Miss H Ratcliff)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Azincourt Gianni (Miss C & Miss J Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Consuela (R Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Velcalle Flames Of Declaration (Miss V Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Velcalle An Oath Is Sworn (Miss V Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Velcalle Eighteenth Amendment at Aziah (Mrs L Bettison & Miss V Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RAE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labanc-volgyi Harlo (imp Srb) (Mrs M Murray)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (Melissa Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kormeister Zeppelan (B Hunter)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Baby of Breed: Cshaye Storms and Dreams (Jacqueline Passfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) (Sofia Roytblat)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MydnytBlue Sounds Of Silence (B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Avrilstoys Hes a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcbridle Mekos Indigo Gem (Tina Taylor)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Late Night Talking (Amesen Kennels & S Lancaster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avrilstoys Hes a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Sparks R Flying (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Veronica Xtreme SWN TK.N RN JD SPD EIC FDCH AD (Mrs Melanie Kenny)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (Miss L Hickie & Ms D Alomes)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)