Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 322)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Baby in Show: Akita
Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Trudi Counsell)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Daisymont Youre The Voice (Daisymont Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Play The Game At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suemia Sealed With A Kiss (Mrs S Laing)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Br Aust Ch Happy Paws Always Majik At Ngalla (Imp USA) (Ms Kerry Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque In Vogue (Di Wazny)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Cort Chasing Girlz (Johanne Lang-Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Lady In Red (Johanne Lang-Davis)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jirralea Cats A Pop Star (Mrs S Laing)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K & Mr P Connell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini As Requested (Mrs K Connell)
Minor of Breed: Chinkira Jabari Flames (Sheryl Jordan)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Invalhalla Ghost In The Fog (Peter and Anna Schultz)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausgrove Sweet Madeline (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Tassie Temptation (Erica Norgrove)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Man Of Steel (AI) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)
Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Sassy Suzie (Sandra McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Rebel With Applause At Maddyroe (Mr M Muldoon)
Baby of Breed: Adoralink Whisky A Go Go (Mr M Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Ghost In The Fog (Peter and Anna Schultz)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Time To Shine (Melissa Donaldson)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I Am (J & D Wadsley)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Clare Gra Go Deo (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Dark Horse (R Nielsen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (Gayle Rickard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firework (Chris Lowe)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Time To Shine (Melissa Donaldson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grand Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zenqift Heartz On Fire (AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Against All Odds (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Amarada Nothin Too See Here (Mr G, Mrs G & J Cullen)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (Imp NLD) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot To Thrill At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Sonja Gangell)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Amber Kiss (Mr R & Mrs H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Forged in Fire At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aetozee Aubrey Haive (AI) (Rachael Holloway & Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amarada Nothin Too See Here (Mr G, Mrs G & J Cullen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Heart Beat (NBT) (Kiorah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (Marjorie Price)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (Marjorie Price)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Milkenunny Basil Brush (Ms D Slater)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Just Too Good (Elise Hinde)
Baby of Breed: Ishin Legend of A Diva (Elise Hinde)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN TK.S (B Bieleny & F Chamley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Moonshine OnThe Ocean (AI) (Sue & Clifford & Charlotte Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mytaj Balancing On Tippy Toes (M Johnson & C Houston)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Gesiotto, Mrs L Jones & Mrs K O’Riley)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Better Off Red (AI) (P J Adams & N J Rule-Steele)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sicra First Of A Kind (Jessica Crowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellephon Alum Cliffs (Dr Bridget Green)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse / Pauline Grutzner / Marjorie Adkins / Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tulang Fizzy Wizzy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan High Hair Don’t Care (Teena Sloan / Jodie & Gavin Wigg)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)