Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 17-May-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Sheppard (NSW) (Total Entry : 486)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 85)
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Birikino Ice Diva (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Schneewichen Wellinton Boot (Cathy Davies)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Syon Burlesque (Mrs C Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Peregrine JP Stand N Deliver (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Felispatas Always The Boss (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry White Diamond (David Smith)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Wellinton Boot (Cathy Davies)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Birikino Ice Diva (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Mychrysalis Dipped In Gold (C J Scott)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Dare To Dream (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: AM Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Little Miss Sunshine (Mr R & Mrs J Dunn / K & K Cash)
Puppy of Breed: Junnash Mother Of Dragons (K & K Cash)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pariben Devils Deliverance (AI) (Mr M Gavin)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Clover Tails (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Chips Rafferty (M F Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxwood Quickfire (S Williams)
Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anrias Beowulf (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Magic of Music (Stacy Kellie)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (Brian Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 61)
Aust Gr Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (Alana Meek)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande (Margaret Wedgwood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Conowie All That Jazz (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Pencandy Soul Destiny (Tina & Neil Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Tommy Hilfiger (Cam Cavallo & Penni Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Blackhills Imposing (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Puppy of Breed: Booroomgai Independence Gold CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Bellisima (R L Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Ginso Go Ragazza (Mrs R L Flynn)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Hurryup Charley Bear (Alana Meek)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Afghan Hound
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonecrest Oscar De La Renta (M & K Stone)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Lickety Split (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Samantha (V Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Chatterbox (V Bowden)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Just Special (Synjaz Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmadi Interview With a Vampire (AI) (Ian Rasmussen)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shawthing All That Jazz (Vicki Shaw)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Talk Dirty To Me HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Puppy of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Kerri Lougheed)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Leonardo (Mrs J Hafey)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maghera Black Majic In Motion (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Indio di Casa Nobili HIT (Imp ITY) (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Talk Dirty To Me HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destinys Jackpot HT (Karham German Shepherds)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Destinys High Roller HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puli
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majomarc Angie (Mr V Grasso)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Kentucky Rain (Amanda Smith)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) (Group Entry : 81)
Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dyourbahler Klab Harison (Annette Harder/Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Howzebern Take The Lead (Annette Harder/Kerry howlett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Zeigen Rumour Has it (AI) (Mrs J Wilson)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Witches Promise (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes Cash It In (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hammersmark Betelgeuse Bonnie (Mr M Doak)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackline Devil in Disguise (Petri Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Nardoo von Wotan (B Frewen-Lord & Y Hopf)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Miss Monroe VS (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy of Breed: Moresnow Egyptian God (Georgia Johnson)
Junior of Breed: Lympne Iolanthia (Allan Johnson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Willitoft Gonna Fly Forever (Mr A & Mrs S Bruce)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Liza Cassidy)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Bublgum (Ms L Y Carpenter & Mrs R Kemp)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Showgirl Ov Surfcty (AI) (J & T Cumner)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Creme Fluff N Lace (Jeni Elms)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willitoft Flying Lika Eagle (AI) (A Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willitoft Gonna Fly Forever (Mr A & Mrs S Bruce)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Liza Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keez Keep Em Talkin (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Fire Fox (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ayzsa Relight My Fire (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)