Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)
Date of Show : 30-Dec-2013 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Runner Up in Show: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongfort Love At First Night (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deltessa Gullivers Travels (Mr P & Mrs C Zechovsky)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen A Blonde Moment (Denise Petersen)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Sue Sparkman)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Chinese Crested Dog
Junior of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)
Havanese
Bitch CC: Rhumderry The Pearl (Rhumderry Kennels)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC: Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Harry Highpants (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Kristmas Kiss (K L & P J Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB: Proicutta Hercules (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Marydon My Living Doll (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pointsure Thunder Zed (Mr P Allen)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Game Of thrones (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hubertus To Good To Be True (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Ms D Travers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwieze Goody Two Shoes (Imp NZ) (Silvahunter Knls)
Minor of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls/Lee Petering)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Byerley Piaget (Lyn King)
Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt The Luck of The Irish (A Reid & K Wishart)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn Major Trouble (AI) (C Bowler / C Nance & D Quinlivan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)
Minor of Breed: Melodale Heart of Gold (Elaine Soane)
Junior of Breed: Melodale Sugar and Spice (Elaine Soane)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)
Irish Wolfhound
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byerley Guess (Lyn King)
Minor of Breed: Byerley Piaget (Lyn King)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Junior of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Double Trouble (Brian Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Seize The Fantasy (Natalie Castro Cruz)
Baby of Breed: Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepure Rising Auzzie Legend (Icepure Kennels)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Hidden Dragon (L Grgat)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Minor of Breed: Valeska Eat My Dust (Imp UK) (AI) (L D R Harrison & R Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Durhamdogues Extra Gold (Mr R Healey)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Fosca (Eterno Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC: Seadale French Lace (Miss Bev Chapman)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ocean Cruiser Yoshi and Us (Imp SLO) (John and Dawn Wilders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Undisclosd Indisgressn (John & Dawn Wilders)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bostonbob Little Lotta Lies (J Semmler)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Annador Chase N Dreams (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Congistador Tailor Made (Frieda Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkston Wrapped In Roses (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)