Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Texa Tornado (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Pei Attention (Valvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC: Cutizele Mighty Mouse (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Poochiekoo Spellbound (E Harrower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Cast A Spell (Nick Skeet)
Minor of Breed: Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pender Take On Me (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme Take Control (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Pei Attention (Valvista Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Hot Off The Press (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Puppy of Breed: Aristic My Valentine (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Toorork Pablo Evans (Shane Bannister / Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Honhazsta The Beat Goes On (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Fire Starrta (Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Effervescence (M Berg /T Cannon/J Manicome-torry)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Puppy of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman & Sue Dilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu On The Money (AI) (S Dilley & N Boekelman)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own (Marleen Boom)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Minor of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred of Breed: Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg I Was Made For Loving U (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Moon light Romance (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Texa Tornado (C & N Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Faraoland Miss Flirtation (Imp UK) (Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Belle (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Annabelle (Ian Cross)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Keeper (S Timson)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Texa Tornado (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Brief Encounter (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Sectret Liasons (S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Th Paddock Jewel (Mrs S Einam)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn It Had to be Blue (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Good Golly Miss Molly (Sue & Tony Mallia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ambermoon Heat Of The Night (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen Flippin Fabulous (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Hypnotic Jesture (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Malabu (Jenn Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Ula Fan Tutte RN (M Hondema)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Malabu (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Ula Fan Tutte RN (M Hondema)

Boxer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Storm Front (AI) (Julie Peeler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pearll Legend of Mulgarath (Lesley Thomas)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pearll Spiderwick the Clever (Lesley Thomas)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Taste of Diamonds (Imp NZ) (The Late V P Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Chocolate Wheel (Graeme Jones)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Deuces Wild (Graeme Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vansitar In The Ghetto (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Xo Xo Gossip Girl (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland I Am Prime (AI) (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby of Breed: Talkinwolves Beautiful Trauma (Nieves Maylor)
Junior of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Musume Of Jazu (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M N Le)
Puppy of Breed: Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (D & D Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori May Th Force Bwthu (Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Minor of Breed: Czamac Last Samurai (Linda Nicholls)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)