The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Junior in Group: Pug
Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Like I Give A Damn (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Thrill Of It All (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jularth Call Me Senorita (L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Godric Gobbledock (James & Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Erintoi Heavens Final Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Marilyn Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tibrockney Magic Spell (W / A & R Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Southstock rocks redwhitenblu (Lydia Jones)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Driesdale Edge Of Reality (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Baby of Breed: Southstock rocks redwhitenblu (Lydia Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Southstock The Enforcer (Cassie Caple)
Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (Mr J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim chick chick boom at bullytiger (N Hughes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Gentleman Jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alotafun Wilful Way (J A Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meaghan O'Shannassy (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Bitch CC: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)
Open of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus No Time To Die (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Amos Hart (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)
Baby of Breed: Vercain Enchanting Dream (Jodie Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zensu Speechless (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Query (Rachael Taylor & Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Time Trilogy (L Hughes)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M&M's Off To See The Wizard at Hunterhound (Imp USA) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Jungle Drums (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (N Gilfillan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Nobody But Me (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feralas Mrs Doubtfire (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Sager Lakes (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (A J Cowin / G & T Piercy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (AI) (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Garsova Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ochrehills Homeward Bound (Hile & Wood)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Minor in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Madame Butterfly (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redorah Storm In A Shot Glass (Doris Cooper)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Eye Liner (F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Pocket Rocket (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can & Aust Ch Tees Me Mystro (Imp CAN) (Krystal Flouskos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moncoeur Bella My Princess (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Silverfire N Mirror (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Tell It To The Rain (Imp NZ) (Mrs B K Mulcahy & Mrs L James)
Baby of Breed: Tulang Caspa Tells Tails (L & B James Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Juanxolo (T Scheiner & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (Jacqi Dinis & L Lancer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)