Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2023 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   (Total Entry : 475)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Alaskamal BwithU Lana (Alaskamal Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Devil On Fire (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Amazing Grace (C Gould)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Reggae Reggie (Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Iamso sexyee (B & M Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWN (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Rottriver's Show Me The Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Medicine Man (AI) (Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Minney The Moocher (AI) (Monica O'Kelly)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Celestial Charm (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

Curly Coated Retriever
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenord Mr Tanner (Imp NZ) (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew TDX TSD (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Settmore Playing for Keeps (Kim Clark)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Otterway King Of The North (Tony Avison & Karen Turnbull)
Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Critical Duration TK.S (Janice Vanatta)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
Minor in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Unomee Tri Of Afrika (S Egan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Unomee Tri Of Afrika (S Egan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Toot Me Baby (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)

Borzoi
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Earthly Pleasures (Karen Nott)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Sweetest Taboo (Ms M McCauley & Mr M Walker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hartzfyrre Limited Edition (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Junior of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Hindmarsh (Mr C Bailey & Ms S Paige/Mrs M Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige & Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial A Dance To Remember (Ms S Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Etherial If You Can Remember (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie New Sensation (Mr A, Mrs J, Miss K & Miss C Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iniff chigago Folly (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci ET (M MacDonald)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back SWA TK.N RN (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Minor of Breed: Taurorn Hot Tamale (Megan Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukota Shelby RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Augustiner RN (L & C Crockett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Dunkel (K McIntosh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon U Need To Calm Down (E M Sankey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (Mrs S F Crooks)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) CA (Bisart Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Bring The Bling CA (Bisart Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie His Father Image (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellahar Bombers Flame (Peter & Trudi Godkin)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Alaskamal BwithU Lana (Alaskamal Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Saihabostons Chances R (Rod Kirby)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Hunt Me Dwn Boy (Ben McWatt)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Chances R (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Peggysue (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Hunt Me Dwn Boy (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Winnie Girl (Ben McWatt)
Minor of Breed: Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annador Like It Like That (AI) (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Minor of Breed: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (AI) (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)

Poodle (Toy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin Party In The USA (Rochelle Manderson)