Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 448)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)
Intermediate in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Junior in Group: Pug
Zaland The Kingsmen (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Pocketful of Rosies (J Walker/ L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Zaland The Kingsmen (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Wendy Wouters (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (J & M Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Rustic Treasure (Bonnie Holstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarraview Mrs Tittlemouse (Mrs Danielle McCosker)
Baby of Breed: Demala master of Mayhem (Deidre Macfadyen)
Minor of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
Puppy of Breed: Demala Im All Jazzed Up (Deirdre Macfadyen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Nightwatch (AI) (Janelle Sara)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chuchu Forget Me Knott (Miss Sahra Garside)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aliasa A Reawakening (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aviva Candiru (AI) (Mr J Powell / Mr P & Mrs R Bacich)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin wrinkle in time (L Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Austbritz Hearts Desire (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Minor of Breed: Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Austbritz Supah Nova (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Intermediate of Breed: Austbritz Jack Of Hearts (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Austbritz Pandas Prada (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Craihall the knights lover (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goodwill Deliciously Wicked (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Under Pressure (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RA JC HTM N TK S (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Sheer Indulgence (Veeni Craig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Floats Like A Butterfly (E & M Tomlinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Candle In the wind (Vikki Tyler)
Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Casanova Boy (Kathy McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)