Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 452)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: British Bulldog
Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Karren Fergusson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Pocketful of Rosies (J Walker/ L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Nevaending Golden Chanterelle (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nevaending Sinners and Saints (Jannelle Tremenheere)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo Bertie Botts (Ashleigh Barber)
Junior of Breed: Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Jackpot (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Resting Witch Face (S Clark)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

Airedale Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Force (Emma Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Smokiní Gun (Natalie Southam)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Lady Ga Ga (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Ace of Hearts (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: WhataJack Queen of Hearts (Garry Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (J & M Watt)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Resting Witch Face (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Rustic Treasure (Bonnie Holstein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala Let The Show Begin (Deirdre MacFadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala master of Mayhem (Deidre Macfadyen)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Demala Rumour Has It (D McCosker)
Puppy of Breed: Demala Im All Jazzed Up (Deirdre Macfadyen)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon CCD RN TK.N ET (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Cobalt Bohemian Star (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood kilty pleasures (D & G Partridge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chuchu Forget Me Knott (Miss Sahra Garside)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Sun Shower (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Talking Point (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cruisenif Take it to the Limit CCD RE (J A Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Neut Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Aviva Candiru (AI) (Mr J Powell / Mr P & Mrs R Bacich)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E Graham & T Kelly)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Keepya Shirt On (S Kelly & J Bower)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Austbritz Hearts Desire (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Tarlou The Boy From The Bush (Laraine Wasson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Austbritz Supah Nova (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Intermediate of Breed: Austbritz Pandas Prada (Mrs R M Lehmann & Mrs R Easton)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Austbritz Jack Of Hearts (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Manning Skylah (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Love Is An Illusion (H Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Electras Reflection (G Tatton/ D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Boom (D Puttock / D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble Take The Stage RA CD ET (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (Mrs C Buckley & Ms R Miller)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Water Nymph (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karabach Pinch of Pepper (J Carter)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)
Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RA JC HTM N TK S (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Yipee Ki Ya (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Turn Back Time (D Lawson & L Krzimien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Minor of Breed: Shebos Unzip Me Honey (M Gorman)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Candle In the wind (Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio On The Double (Mrs S Gibbons)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonleenard Casanova Boy (Kathy McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Phoenix Rising (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)