Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Storm Chaser (Jenny Williams)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Storm Chaser (Jenny Williams)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Grace N Harmony (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Like a Boss (N Conroy & L Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Night Music (Rosemary Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Born To Royalty (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Turnin on the Charm (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Just a Dream (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Gloria Madagascar (Mrs J Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Storm Chaser (Jenny Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Kerfoops (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon Lil Hound Dog (Mrs R Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amvantage Sundance Arizona (Rachel Harrison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap Werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Minor of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Poetry In Motion (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat Supernal (AI) (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ozwheat Aurora Australis (AI) (L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Moonlit FullMoonRising (AI) (Dianne Blaney)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Andy Pandy (Holly Rey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drumtreve Glen Mhor (Imp NZ) (Mrs Lynley Drummond)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Aralyen Moonlit FullMoonRising (AI) (Dianne Blaney)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remwin Itsallaboutme (Lyn Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Littlebitof Cheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Kristy Baxter)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Earlingford Miss Tulip (Mrs M Butcher)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Karakush Proof Is Inth Pudding (L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int & Aust Ch Ulradi's Midsummer Voodoo Votary (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Jersey Girl (Mrs K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Puppy of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)
Puppy of Breed: GypsieMagic Dimonds and Pearls (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Little Ashling (Mrs L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Sydney (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qdos Lillipilli (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Designer Label (D L & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram the Stormy Dragon (Miss F Philp)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Momento (AI) (Alison J Cowin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bordarush Sweet Alibi (Stewart Hayne)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Fancote/Hales)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Junior of Breed: Strathaven Southern Belle (Ms S Ryan)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dynasty (AI) (Sally Townsend & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp Fin) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Miavig Summer In The City (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Trick Or Treat (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dressed For Success (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (V J Royston)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: FireAndMist Winter Is Coming (D J Co & A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gameguard Enter Sandman (AI) (Turner / Sparham / O'Rouke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)

German Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wylah the FIrebreaker (S McDowell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Audrey Hepburn (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raksha Oriana rose (Mr A McILrath)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Koobalies Life Is A Circus (Angus McILRath)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schonhardt Tango Loves To Tango (IID ARG) (Mr A Mcilrath)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Minor of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Grundig (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Mind Your Manners (R Sheridan-McVicar & Charissa Frazer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz Shuga Rush (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dumbledeer Curacao (R / M & P Young)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Telde The First Cool Harmony (AI) (R / M & P Young)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ghostgum My Wicked Ways (Imp NZ) (C A Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boroccabull Tommy Hilfiger (Joseph Vassallo)
Puppy of Breed: Lecarbul Magnifique Manu (Mrs H E Topalov)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamataki Dream Come True (Imp NZ) (Catherine-Ann Atkinson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Makes The Moves (K McGuinness)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphiredanes Issis Arora (AI) (Nuria Armengou Aparicio)
Baby of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Burnin Love (Michelle Riordan)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Jazal I Am Stirlo (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Kopalookatthis (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Careless Whisper (P M Ellis)