Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 459)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Trick or Treat (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Red Storm Rising (C & M Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Nebrasken Wynter (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Dark Lord (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (C & M Fox)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Never A Dull Moment (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Apache Dream (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Star Flyer (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Trick or Treat (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Minor in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar Are You Ready For This (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Candle In The Wind (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allurastar Miss Maisy (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Free To Fly (Sue Raine & Ernie Glass)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Free To Fly (Sue Raine & Ernie Glass)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Making Waves With Occuli (D C Mahoney & R Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Jill Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams & Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Asudo Move Over Darling (Joanne Meadows)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaparla Capture The Moment (Ian Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Daingeann Tansy (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Af Finnity (L & H Gibson / K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Zipadee Doodah (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer Loving (J M & T A Comerfordd)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Rhinestone (Hessenberger/ Oakey)

Australian Kelpie
Minor of Breed: Callicoma Cinnamon Stick (Mrs Greta Fennamore)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Silver Gr Ch Artisan's Excalibur (Imp USA) (Rozate Kennels & Natalie Riddick)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Sharam Sword In The Stone (S Male / Millissa Fox / Alex Voglsam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duszah A Little Bit Of This (Mrs K Slater & Mrs T Walker)

Collie (Rough)
Dog CC: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Patch Work Nblu (Sharndah Knls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharndah Blueberry Wine (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barawood Summer Solace at Bojojamile (Imp UK) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (M & R Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Akita
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsubasa Go Oodate Sannomarusou (Imp JPN) (Rosalyn Ross)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaztornic Rock N Ready (Wayne Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Beltzu Official Secret At Alchez (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking the Ice (AI) (Courtney Smith & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Britishextra Al Capone (Courtney & Hayden Smith / Glen Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Frillee Nickers for Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Madalkarang FIGJAM at Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Official Secret At Alchez (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)