Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 8-Apr-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Troycole Strike When Hot (K Thomson / R& J Dunn)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Mahelu Black Velvet (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aramind Kool Running (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Troycole Strike When Hot (K Thomson / R& J Dunn)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Step It Up (Kristy Cash)
Bichon Frise
Junior of Breed: Mollabru Its All About Me (A & F Vecchio)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Melloway Stopping Traffic (Cynthia Graham)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kethran Golden Sunrise (Rachel Twidale)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Karma N To Get Ya (Amanda Dunne)
Japanese Chin
Puppy of Breed: Linroos Ziman No Akarui (Imp SWD) (S A Thomas)
Pug
Bitch CC: Gilgai Little Leilani (Kristy Cash)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Step It Up (Kristy Cash)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Evensands Frost inthe Romance (L Castle)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather & Pheobe Stiff)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Heidi Ho (Mrs J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Queen Monroe (Susan Brazier)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather & Pheobe Stiff)
Junior of Breed: Santop Suphira (Renee Mather)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD JD RA (Deborah Anderson)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Evensands Frost inthe Romance (L Castle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Junior of Breed: Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mahelu Black Velvet (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Ginger Meggs (R & J Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sunford Marley Mo (R & J Nicholson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (L Bleasdale-Adkins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Louisaview Sako Hunter (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Mahelu Black Velvet (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)
Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Robwyn Satisfy My Dream (Imp NZ) (T Dixon)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ykarumba Breakn Da Rules (J Toohey/M Parker)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Eng Ch Lauralee Livin Daylights at Carpaccio (Imp UK) (Chris Moes)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Does It Again (Lana McCrindle)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aramind Kool Running (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (Mary Bovey)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Eng Ch Lauralee Livin Daylights at Carpaccio (Imp UK) (Chris Moes)
Dog CC: Aust & Mal Ch Hacienda High as a Kite (Imp MAL) (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Junior of Breed: Aramind Kool Running (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena C'est Le Vie (Ms M Rowley / Mr R & Mrs R Wallis)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada go get grizzled (Mrs C Petersen / Mr G & Mrs P Russell)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Aslan Does It Again (Lana McCrindle)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Aust Ch Debbar Storm (P & T Le Page)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Debbar Ultra Magic (Debbie O'Keefe)
Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Libertybrook Forever Now HT ET (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Libertybrook Krystal Angel (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Debbar Storm (P & T Le Page)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Ultra Magic (Debbie O'Keefe)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Bokson Look Whose Talkin (Mr K Connolly & Ms M Larrett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jadenchi Puppa Dont Preach (Margaret Mason)
Baby of Breed: Ronin Undr The Influence (Imp NZ) (C Graham & H Owen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Junior of Breed: Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Oursibes Winter Glee (Mr D J & N R Willson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Desaran Redmoon Rizing (Mrs S K Heys & Miss S L Heys)
Minor of Breed: Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Daccord Jean Claude (Mr R & Mr S Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage The Holy Grail (J P & M J Field / A & N Mather)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Ch Astii Firestorm (Mrs C Donaldson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Astii Princess OFTH Nite (Corey Simounds)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)