All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   (Total Entry : 659)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kamontry A Stellar Affair (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kamontry A Stellar Affair (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Puppy of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Oliver Twist (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anyang Ginger Zing (Anyang Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Baby of Breed: Driesdale A Touch Of Paradise (A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Fuel To The Flame (L & A Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Isinheart Lady Georgia (Mr K & Mrs T Kopp)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Niskai (Mr J J & Mrs C A Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Tappakai Hot Dreams (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Maxkii (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere All Too Sweet (Julie Burbridge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)
Junior of Breed: Spezia Memories Of You (Jennifer Robb)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Gordon Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Bourbon And Dry (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Do What U Want (C Kroll/ D Finlay/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki What The Fox (Tiffany Heares)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dakley Lazarus Thone (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Ionah (J A & S W Donaldson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Phoenway The Sea King (S/ S & D Tassan)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD AFCH ET (Ms Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Destined To Be (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Winola Peaches (Mrs M V Waldon)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tootone Out Of The Ordinary (R W & K L Nelligan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Breakfast At Tiffanys (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)
Baby of Breed: Majikblu Front Line Angel (Brooke Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Imp NZ) (Amanda Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A Crouch)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardioni Kai Duan (Michelle Birchall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Welcornel Victoria's Secret (E & M Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Fable (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Skyylord Swift N Sure (Heinz Zanner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Four X On Me (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camerrott Dakar Dominator (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyylord Swift N Sure (Heinz Zanner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
Minor of Breed: Allsaint Jolene On A Roll (Lauren Mckillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Fat Bottomed Girl (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Chanell Gabriella (Bill & Denise Smith)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Chillin WithThSquad (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myflair The Devil In You (Miss D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Lilella Oh My (Mrs M V Waldon)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brilliante Aristka Baleta (Mrs M Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Reign of Destiny (Mrs J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanzapaw Classic Example (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Mission Accomplished (M Moore / D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Scarlett No Haira (Kahlia Murray)