Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)
Date of Show : 5-Jul-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Stocks (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Nantiki Pollyanna (Janice Boyce)
Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Breshaad Beyond Blue (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Baby of Breed: Nantiki Pocket Full O Sunshine (Janice Boyce)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nantiki Pollyanna (Janice Boyce)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Sleeping With The Enemy (Philip Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Letters To Juliet (SL & ML Reeve)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blizzard Storm in a Teacup (Mr Paul Cootes)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marsward Move On Up (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Augustus (C Rodrigues)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Rumour Has It (C Rodrigues)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin There Be Dragons (R & D Bennett/ A Ikin/ D Smith)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Showbiz Puttin on the Ritz (Imp NZ) (Mr J Powell & Miss S M Fishburn)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yourjana elwin Indria (Margaret Sutton)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Papillon
Res Bitch CC: Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron In All My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Cover Boy Pretty (Jonathon Nash & Marlow Magnayon)
Junior of Breed: Frawai Ring Master (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch & Am Gr Ch Ragdoll's Dress Blues (Imp USA) (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Mrs R Hennessey)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas / B Stark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellawest American By Design (Jody Goodwin)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Whos Your Daddy (Catherine Macken)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karasani Karma Chameleon (Kathy Pisani)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Swayze (K Snerling & L Kavanagh)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Southstock Helter Skelter (Cheryl Rea)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karasani Blaze of Glory (Kathy Pisani)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R A Gambino)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
English Setter
Baby of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring London Calling (E/M and A Borg)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Nine Pieces O Eight (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Catraz Dreams Do Come True (Dianne Blaney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aralyen Melting Moment (Dianne Blaney)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Royal Passion (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Chesterhope Lady In Lace (Imp NZ) (V Royston/ D O'Neill & P O'Neill)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Walkin On Th Wild Side (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Walker (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Kalutara Mama Mayhem (AI) (Eather Harbutt)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Mama Mayhem (AI) (Eather Harbutt)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Beagle
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Peppermint Patti (P/ K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leanr Pb Brightlites Of Seoul (L K & Mrs R G Williams)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kargnieulan Roksmy socks (G & K Sippl)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kombinalong Sound of Super (S Sanders)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Marie Antoniette (E & L Hagarty)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rumours At Mysql (Ellagant Knls)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arrynmist Jagger (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tehya Destiny Calls (Tehya Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ionaborda Arya Stark (Anne Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)
German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Schneeberg Neva Back Dwn (Alicia Kasbarian)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Man On Fire (A J Kasbarian & M J Kasbarian)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Love Story (Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)
NRC(A) Ch & Aust Ch Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Mr Bojangles (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Auberon (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern One For Me (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Jade Warrior (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Absolutely Fabulous (AI) (C Mainey / S Dunn / L & S Vowles)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NRC(A) Ch & Aust Ch Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rotteln Kasual Kisses (Lee Fletcher)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asus Mazurska Rapsodia (Imp POL) (Notte Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Take A Chance On Me (A & K Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anaky Its All About The Glory (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Girl Hit Ya Hallelujah (Julie Wales & Tennille Akkouche)
Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jangbu Dragon King (Kristie Bates)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Super Semi (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
Res Bitch CC: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Jazzie Jade (Lee-Anne & Michael Osmond)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint La Flamme De Coeur (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kleinpark Ahndray (Danielle Murawski)
German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Call Me Queen Bee (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sky's The Limit (T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajushih Do You Dare (R & R Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Gold Is The New Black (R & R Gill / S Yardley Gill & S Ray)