Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Feb-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 290)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Brereton's Rise and Shine (Imp USA) (Mrs T L Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Sweeter Than Candy (Mrs Tracey L Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (Ms C Darwen)
Minor of Breed: Koairley Lord Dragon Fly (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent RN (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Angelus (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Silver Mustang (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gillecky Faeriebribie (G M Sanders)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Doubleg Chocolate Surprize (Jane Davis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Sunford Red Letter Day (Robynne Woolcock)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silverstream Touch Of Country (Mrs C Blackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Windsong (Cherilyne Blackman)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa Alota Perfection (Aarabells Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Aarabells Black Duchess (Aliasa Labradors)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Grainne Of Estee (E Graham)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Nicholyev Deadshot (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist's Palette (Imp NZ) (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Paul Bevins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Candis Cayne (Paul F P Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Rock A Hula Baby (The Hessions)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel With A Cause (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pazada What Goes Around (L Sharpin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erudite Jake (AI) PT (Belinda Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Black Pearl (Mrs K Hicks & Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanelg Finders Keepers (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Calvin Klein (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Ice Princess (AI) (J L Docksey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cashwyn Barefoot N Devilish (Beryl Rand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday & Katrina Santas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cashwyn Barefoot N Devilish (Beryl Rand)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden Bet Ya Sweet Bippy I Do (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Paddington Bear (K McGuinness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonleenard Silence is Golden (Mrs Kathleen McGuinness)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monterrez Star Quality (Mr Graham Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gengala Get Used To It (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)