Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Apr-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Open in Show: Havanese
Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (P Williams)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Move Aside Shes Arrived (AI) (J Williams)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Move Aside Shes Arrived (AI) (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Dog CC: Mustangjax Tony Marony (D & K Fitzgerald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nistar Northern Splendour (AI) (Michelle Strain)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nistar Northern Splendour (AI) (Michelle Strain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Gold Rush (William Mackander)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (Kylie Raines)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its All About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its All About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (C & R Foster)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncavandane Bent On Bedazzling (AI) (D M Milthorpe & Ms L Cann)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Krismas Spirit (Susie Kearnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Couture & Sharbelle's Atomic Bomb (Imp USA) (Jennifer Dally)
Baby of Breed: Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)