Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Apr-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Smarty Jones (Sharon Jeffries)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Walking With Jacklyn (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaliak Constellation (Lynne Oliver)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cairford Childs Play (Mr D & R M Byrne)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nor Ch Valpglantans Viktor (Imp NOR) (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Down N Dirty (Philip Williams)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Hollywood Diva (Mary Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Princess Sparkle (Julie Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Reddy To Toast (Mrs Pat Cassidy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Line Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Black Caviar (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Winx (Sharon Jeffries)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Smarty Jones (Sharon Jeffries)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo/ H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chopsbullis Mean Streak (Joe Kaposi)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Cherrypieap Little Owl (P Zullo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Walks In Water (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Sands Of Time (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan I Put A Spell On You (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Gandalf The White (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nistar Northern Splendour (AI) (Michelle Strain)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Occuli Midnight Assassin (A Watson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Occuli Heard A Whisper (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Ms Gillian Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza High Heels On The Road (Imp SWE) (Ms Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Ice Ice Baby (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Buck Rodgers (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nistar Northern Splendour (AI) (Michelle Strain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Merrie Melodies (Isabelle Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Armed N Red E (Imp NZ) (S Brackman/J McBurney/N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Summer (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Gold Rush (William Mackander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time To Harvest Appals (Debbie Tidey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Thundadownunda (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Zeus Warrior Chief (A & P McMaster / R Davidson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Paint It Black (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowglen Vintage Crop (Kenneth Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zyzanna Diamonds in the Rough (Kylie Raines)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nikorf Minnie Minor (Kenneth Connor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Alshira Iolanthe (AI) (Ms B Mitchell & Ms A Langford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Xtra Special (Murray Rolfe)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Shadow Blue Bella (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles)
Minor of Breed: Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA ADX JDX ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (G Grant / A Walters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Why Not Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (C & R Foster)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Crack The Whip (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Great Dane
Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Love The Chase (Jeoff & Bev Levett)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Voncavandane Bent On Bedazzling (AI) (D M Milthorpe & Ms L Cann)
Baby of Breed: Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pudelicious Mocha Sensation (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Pudelicious Krismas Spirit (Susie Kearnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Couture & Sharbelle's Atomic Bomb (Imp USA) (Jennifer Dally)
Baby of Breed: Kellyvix Heavenly Masterpiece (William Mackander & Margaret Foord)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Obiwan kenobi (Ms L F Stone)
Minor of Breed: Beddydane Melificent Obsession (Ms L F Stone)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky The Real Madrid (Sue Plackett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)