Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA)

Date of Show : 29-Jan-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Low Lai Huat (Malaysia)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Intermediate in Show: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr M Low Lai Huat (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon U Tick All the boxes (K Brooksby)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Temptation (Karlyermai Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Wicked Intent (Karlyermai kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon U Tick All the boxes (K Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Shez Cracked Th Code (Mal & Julia Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval North East Angel (M J & Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sweet Caroline (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaasha Song Sung Blue (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Major Impact (C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Ta-Jon's Reign On (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Knight Rider (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowy Of Chiao Li Ya (Imp TWN) (Ray Chan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Friends With Jasper (Mr D K & Ms D E Barker)
Puppy of Breed: Openova Absolutely Fabulous (L Taskaeva)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Openova Absolute Star (L Taskaeva)
Intermediate of Breed: Kangala Nice as Pie (J Flahive & R Green)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (Mrs S L Baile)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson / J McKay)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E & D Williamson / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Steel City (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Indecent Proposal (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nikar Roccos Lil Gal (Slone/Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuddlabul Pingelly Princess (Mrs E Vukojevich)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Wild Bill (Ms J Purss & Mr D Bowe)

Lakeland Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Lady in Black (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Premlata Freeze Frame (Lyn & Greg Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elspan Legends Of War (Shirley Casbolt)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elspan Legends Of War (Shirley Casbolt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westspring Solitaire (Denise A Mosley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring Magic Moments (AI) (Denise A Mosley)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Eve (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Durers View Of Argo (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Thor (A Keulen-Brain)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mimmtrix Springs to Greyswan (Imp SWD) (Carolyn Gale)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Frontrunner's Royal Connection (Imp DMK) (Jo Kramer)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Arjai Simply Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Vanilla Ice (Mr Clayton Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zazzera Beating Like A Drum (R A &L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Practically Magic (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Cwmdarhian Sweeney Todd (Beverley Christmas)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachkuri Live Wire (Beverley Christmas)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borhunter Dodge ADM JDM ADO JDO GD SPD RN (Justine Boreham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amashutu Hear Me Roar (Tanya Nugent)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Certified Copy (S Taylor & C Currie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (S Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Frontrunner's Royal Connection (Imp DMK) (Jo Kramer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby of Breed: Santasi Steal The Moon (Mr I Almpantis & Mrs S Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Merrirose Rocknit Atswifthund (S Taylor & D Tuck)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Cabaret (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arjai Simply Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Anzac Poppy (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Borderton Flamebeaux (Borderton Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sportingfields Destiny At Borderfame (Imp USA) (Borderfame Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life In The Fast Lane (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman)
Baby of Breed: Ilyke Bubbles From The Bottle (Mrs W Fancote)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jentol Dees Heaven Can Wait (AI) (J E Boekelman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jentol Mirras More Than Most (Mrs J E Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jentol Rhonda's Star Shine (J E Boekelman)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Makaela Edmondson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Come What May (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon Hear Me Roar (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Yasdnil You Had Me At Hello (Ms Jeanette Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Nightwood Monster Mash (Ms Debra Simpson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Ballroom Blitz (Ms Debra Simpson)
State Bred of Breed: Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Maid By JB (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bra Gr/Int & Aust Ch Daiyuu Go Isehara Futami (Imp JPN) (Toukon- Justin & Clare Tartaglia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Harumi Go Tatsuya Kensha (Imp CRO) (Justin & Clare Tartaglia)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Silence Will Fall (N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Diomede Youll Bedazzled (R A & D J Wells)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq The Girl Who Waited (N Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Ilaaluq Tukim Illari (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss Emma Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfull Knock and Run (Stuart & Steph Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Whata Wicked Rumour (Mr R Jonsson)
Junior of Breed: Ronin Dreaming in Digital TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (L Herd & H Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Grace Slick (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Big Bada Boom At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
State Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Annie Brook (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Ranger of the North (AI) (Taureauxroug/Moloscyg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Celestial Child (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brienne (Ms K A Richardson)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Eternal Love (Kylene MIcke)
Baby of Breed: Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Belle Of The Ball (Mrs J E Boekelman)
Baby of Breed: Bannerbrite Thunder Bolt (AI) (Mrs J E Boekelman)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (R & L Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boule & Onuba Glass (Imp ESP) (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Giorgio Armani (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (R & L Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Crystalquin Andromeda (A and M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Minor of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Hollys Legacy (M Wasley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A and M Furst)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karrikees Silver Knight (N Wyatt / D L & P G Moss)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hoku High Voltage (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Firezeye Cheap Thrillz (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Rising Sun (Ms G Davies & Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Are The Reason (G Davies & S Murray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzuyuan Unique By Request (G Davies)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chipote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)