Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Mar-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 453)

Runner Up in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Junior in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Lyric (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)
Baby in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)

Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Smokey Mountain (Mrs LV Mineif)
Minor of Breed: Rosedale Cinderella (Mrs LV Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Majik Moment (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Chandon (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Innesveil Classic Intervention (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale I'm The Man (Miss J Morse-Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Im The One (Miss V Morse)
Baby of Breed: Cogglyn Anahi (Kerry Cannon)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Black Sails At Sunset (Anu K Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maibee Mr Mistoffelees (Imp UK) (K Paul)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Thomwood Aloysius Parker (Robert Wooding)
Junior of Breed: Cavhill Sasher (Robert Wooding)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Follow My Lead (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Fairytails Once Upon A Time (Mrs M Munro)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Lyric (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Juicey Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Just Blue In (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Stirling Wild Side Eclipse (Imp USA) (Susan Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Gr Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell My Way Or D Highway (AI) (Hotashell Amstaffs & N Cullen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemonlee Lucky Leroy (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez Eternal Flame (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Just Blue In (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Tyler Wright (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (Leigh Berwick-Wolff)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Kangala Over The Limit (Kerry Cannon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Over The Limit (Kerry Cannon)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Silvaspring Feel The Heat (E/ M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dawnus Always A Smartypants (M Sticher)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Clanset Spring Into Action (M MacCormick)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunnislake Gareth (Elizabeth Gent)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Kiss Me Or Not (K & C Whinn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Portia (Carol A Boulton)
Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Debonaire (Carol A Boulton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (B A Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Bullet With Your Name (Paul Bevins)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Mike and Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buffalo First Class (Mike & Sandra Patterson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Anzac Legend (Leanne Hagarty)
Baby of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Easy Goin Drover (G Moxey & M Colyer)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Nikobishunde Dream Weaver (N & M Kirkham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
Minor in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Never Tear Us Apart (Mrs G & Mr N Townsend)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kitsune Playin With Fire (Imp UK) (Itabass Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Itabass Like a Star (Rosalyn)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: SPQRKA Queen Athena (April Costa)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chienparadis Busta Brown (Mark Thornton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Granpaws Scarlett O' Hara (Margaret Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring (Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Angels Brought Me (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Shiba Inu
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kortmar Trek into Darkness (E & M Hardwicke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Alexander DaGreat (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Bunny (Miss O Brunton / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch & Sup Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amitabha Gunna Getcha Good (AI) (J Brunton & Neil Ford / B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
Baby of Breed: Maplewood Razzle Dazzle (Mrs G Moxey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (G & L Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maplewood Crash Bang Boom (Mrs G Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Laurent Perrier (Gail Moxey)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (Jonathon Munro)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Bettr Than The Rest (Debbie King)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)