Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Intermediate in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Open in Show: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Suntopsuper Eden (Stacey Black)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves (John & Sian Hine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ceellen Toy Boy (L Hutchcraft & L Hennessy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wadj Gunnarr Unna (L Hutchcraft)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest True Blue (Vicky Spiteri)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Queen OfThe Night (Vicky Spiteri)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Fairy Kisses (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Blulough Ive Got D Looks (P Zammit)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Power Of One (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Blulough Ive Got D Looks (P Zammit)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (Kylie Gatt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Suntopsuper Eden (Stacey Black)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Edensundown Fire In The Sky (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Making Waves (John & Sian Hine)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Metropolis Elle Coquette (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Fire In The Sky (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edensundown Ruff N Tuff (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Suntopsuper Eden (Stacey Black)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Catch Me If You Can (AI) (Mr C W & Mrs M A Coulson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dachchimac let there be war (A and P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Dance With the Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) RN CCD (Carol Domsalla)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Maisilva Sonic Boom (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonsbay Sky Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta I Gotta Feeling RN ET (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy RN (Ros Fraser)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) RN CCD (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Langtry Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grossbotwar Nothin like A Dame (M Lyons & M Lees)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Maplewood Im Too Hot (Mrs G Moxey)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maplewood Im Too Hot (Mrs G Moxey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zareba Rumble In The Jungle (Mrs G Moxey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pocketrocket Mr Rockefeller (Rosmond Brooks)