Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   (Total Entry : 446)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Runner Up in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Show: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Glomar Castin Magic Spells (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Never A Dull Moment (Amanda Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Never A Dull Moment (Amanda Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage never seen the rain (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Star Flyer (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Wrecking Ball (Mrs J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Glomar Castin Magic Spells (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Minor in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Missigai Portwenn Privateer JE (Wendy Casey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Use Yr Illusions (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jollygaze Knock Ya Sox Off (Carole Sonter & Dr Emma Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Ozzie Adventurer (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Optimo Out of the Blue (AI) (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestatisch Vienna Eclair (Wendy Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Missigai Portwenn Privateer JE (Wendy Casey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Twopence In The Lead (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Atenta The Warrior (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Free To Fly (Sue Raine & Ernie Glass)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Midnightfire (Jill Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Princess Grace (Ian Williams & Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Wickedly Delicious (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Capture The Moment (Ian Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaparla From This Moment On (Ian Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daingeann Tansy (AI) (Belinda Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blue Sky Ahead (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Rhapsody in Blue (Elizabeth Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch OttogaL Anzac Poppy (Chuah/Ashurst)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Cornelia (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Merrirose Mischief Managed (Ms K Carroll)
Minor in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Argowan Queen Of Shadows (A & M Bugges)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahira (Ms K Carroll & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Blood Of The Brave (AI) (Dom Townsend)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan Queen Of Shadows (A & M Bugges)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Merrirose Mischief Managed (Ms K Carroll)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Teamkuma Shinjiru (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Patch Work Nblu (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Barawood Summer Solace at Bojojamile (Imp UK) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Mr RH & VJ Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Intermediate of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN (R & M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita
Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

Akita
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shokuma Idol Gossip (Chienon Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tsubasa Go Oodate Sannomarusou (Imp JPN) (Rosalyn Ross)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaztornic Rock N Ready (Wayne Williams)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Central Asian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atabrai Menekli Peri (J L Deem)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sonza Dark Desire ET (J/ G & H Montgomery)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Rebel with a Cause (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Joanna Lumley (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva all the stars (C Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Cant Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots into the woods (K Britten/ M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Fin Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Barty Partie (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Oh Whata Girl (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)