Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 510)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Lighting Jack (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Baring It All For Art (L & H Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Berizza Every Breath U Take (Anu K Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Soltaysha Lbt Ducky (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Timberland (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Upstart (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Elle BlkPherson (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Halle Blackberry (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Little Ted (T Obrien)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alsoloyal Genetic Flames (Jody Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle ACDC ET JC WWPD (T Talbot)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Puppy of Breed: Nikar deeds never done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Silver Mustang (M J Schafer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Countrystar Cody (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Flying Circus (Jude Costello)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze House Of Dior (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lindiant Exceed And Excel (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sgurr Circle Of Life With HiPoint (NZL) (J & R Mirto & K Andrews)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Billy (S J Brackman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Nevergonnabreakmystride (Ms A Lummera & Mrs L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi Rapt in Rubys (Michelle Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Argowan Solveig (A Bugges & M Bettis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington (Sandra Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Nowit Take A Chance On Me (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Noble Norah (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MacLaomainn Baroness Twiggy (D Townsend & R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Avonpark Sweet As Sugar (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Thick As Thieves (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin Talk Of The Town (Amy Hopkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia WPD (L Mills & T Chan)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dezignerz Monkey Business (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby of Breed: Dezignerz American Pie (F Fearon-Zammit & R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Americian Patriot (F Fearon-Zammit / R Zammit/ J & K McLean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Velvet Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC: Goldentalon Snow White (Jodie Miller)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SPQRKA Bella (James Watt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland In Rehab at Chanceinn (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Callin De Shots (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lightning before Thunder (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)