Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 509)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)
Baby in Show: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Keepsake (Mrs K A Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Mrs L Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Proudly Luscious (Sue Donahue)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Under Attack (Maddison Ward)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Ragtyme Melody (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Giorgio Armani (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland The Kingsmen (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nezhnoye Plamya Eyza (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla After Dark (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Spanfield Storm Chaser (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Rogue Trader (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tarlorise Chloe (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Naragold Athena (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis In Xcelsis Deo (AI) (Ms Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinodah Highjinxs (P Levett & P Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Bronte (AI) (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Melanie Crossley)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Hearts Song (A L & B G Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Ace High (J Nicholas)
Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Stuck On You (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Waveney Eclipse Of The Heart (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Baby of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbala Party In Rio (G & K Gregory)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbala Perfect Dynamo (G & K Gregory)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Love In The Dark (Judy Docksey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Hearts Song (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mastdoch Cheyenne (Karen Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Playboy (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Articpride Sorrento Moon (Mr R & B LLoyd / A Patrikka)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Dressed for Success (K Britten/M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Black Opal (Miss K Innes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention Downunder (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Piping Hot (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Lightning (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Go With It (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)