Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Puppy in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Show: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Havanna Brown (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Back Alley Girl (Ms R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nagpuni Hamish Halfpint (Sheena Mary Jackson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Minor of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Purple Heart (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Party Playboy (Lyn Jones)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Button Up My Heart (Mrs H Tillelli)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper SE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Hairless Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilcracka Mother Of Dragons (Natalie Southam, K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper SE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Minor of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Krushka (M Cranna)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier (Letisha Pelchen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bellebriar Night Moves (Mrs A Hatherly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar Hijack The Night (Mrs A Hatherly)
Baby of Breed: Bellebriar My Request (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sappersett Special Edition (Melanie Cager)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Moulin Rouge (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Love Shack (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Wild About You (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Crawboys Rain Dancer (Cynthia McDonall)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Bronywn Monckton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Minor of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Piccadilly Daisy (Annalisa Esposito)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Swipe Right (AI) (Mrs Ann Lamberton & Dr Beth Tillman)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Knock On ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Game Breaker (V & D Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Puppy of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Helen Mirren (AI) (G & S Knight / Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pin Shang China Daisie (Imp CHN) (Ziyi Wang)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Res Bitch CC: Theldaroy Terra Nova (C & R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Temperance (S Holland & Mr R Powell)
Minor of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)