Classic Dog Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 760)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Thrill of the Chayse (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Nichols (VIC)  (Group Entry : 127)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Lecarne Fizzy Pop (Mrs L Trotter)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Tia Maria (J Camac)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Whiskey N Dry (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Dream (AI) (Joy McInnes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Sweet Music Man (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi Star Spangled Banner (Mrs L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chaniekan Hidden Diamond (Ms Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Illegally Blonde (Mrs T Wright/ Mrs L Edwards)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Adorachi Princess Warrior (Kerry Allison)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Kango Slayer (Samantha Dummett)
Open of Breed: Badiza Austin Powers (Samantha Dummett)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Sumairi (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha I am Invincible (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MiThyme Wee Willie Winkie (Mrs Dannielle Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecarne Fizzy Pop (Mrs L Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevznlee Qyra (Janine Connolly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenang Moli Hua By Aztlon (Imp NZ) (S & K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Arbourlea Field Of Daisies (Leonie Bohm)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Junior in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neuter Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly CAA (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Satin Doll (AI) (F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot Simply The Best (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Likalot The Kingdom (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Skybreaker Not My Circus (P Harrison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Never Da Devil (Lilrock Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Likalot I Am Legend (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (RO/T) TSGrCh Aust Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TKN (P & J Convery)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlandy Got The Look At Glenayden (Mrs A Dolphin)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Mrs T Smith & Ms V Jacob)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Lets Twist Again (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rowemaris Diamond Heart (Robert Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rebel Graffiti (Peter Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew TDX TSD (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown TDX TSD (R Pease)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (RO/T) TSGrCh Aust Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TKN (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock You Light Up Mylife (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Chasing Wisp Dreams (AI) (Mrs I Albion & Mr D Short)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Briggs (VIC) (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Unomee Tri Of Afrika (S Egan)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ruselen Kiwi Pirate For Belcara (Imp NZ) (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Ally McBeal (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch/ MYS INT/ MTS & CH Hacienda Lead the Way (Imp) (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Baby of Breed: Jambamain Jayvion (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Bass Beats Melody (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Chasing Dreams (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardisha Miss Independent (AI) (B St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Quatervois (AI) JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Hartzfyrre Limited Edition (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Michelle Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Isilwane Peaceful Easy Feeling (M McCauley & M Walker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 106)

Baby in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Hartwyn Royal Summer Wine (Bettina Chant)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige & Chris Bailey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Hindmarsh (Mr C Bailey & Ms S Paige/Mrs M Schiller)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Shot In The Dark (E James)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie New Sensation (Mr A, Mrs J, Miss K & Miss C Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Summer Wine (Bettina Chant)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Strike Up The Band (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor of Breed: Maizing Catch Me If You Can (J Maitland)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 113)

Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Zelenka Thrill of the Chayse (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Desyred A Fire In The Sky TSD SWN (J Frederickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Standing Ovation (Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Desyred A Fire In The Sky TSD SWN (J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) CA (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie His Father Image (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Silent Dreams (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Leave Me Breathless (AI) (Illingworth & Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pluto (AI) (L Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hundeleben Man On Fire (Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Lohnro Aurora Morningstar (Shaner Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Winds Of Time (Raksha Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier Of The Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Minor of Breed: Brontide Hot Chilli Gal (Mrs B Luczak)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Zelenka Thrill of the Chayse (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin King Kong (Samantha Seffelaar)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Bestobritish Lilibet (K Buss)
Junior of Breed: Janayin I See It I Like It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Loraul Mirror Of Her Dreams (Susanne Wiklund)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Loraul Glazed Celdon Sunrise CCD RA (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Hunt Me Dwn Boy (Ben McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Winnie Girl (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Zacara (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedoir Struttin Ma Stuff (Mrs J Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley/ A Clarke & A Rosell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monterrez Step Aside Boyz at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Philip Semmel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Star Boy (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin King Kong (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)