Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Graduate in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullytiger qtee rises (Natalie Hughes)
Limit in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (Kerry Cannon)
Limit in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Limit of Breed: Kaliak Material Girl (S J & K l Axiak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Majestic Treasure (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Cest La Vie (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am Gr Chj Maplewood's Be Dazzled (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marniechar Black Opulence (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar U Got The Look (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Limit of Breed: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Solinca I Will Surprise You (Mrs M D Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Roxypoms Hope (Kim Robbins)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Yogi bear (Kim Robbins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Minor of Breed: Roxypoms Precious Girl (Kim Robbins)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kheireddin Stella Caramella (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Graduate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullytiger qtee rises (Natalie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Pradakka Dark Elegance (AI) (T Talbot & J Kostava)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Wild Card (Piperdene Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Palaway Sing Sing Sing (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Baxter The Wall (S Causer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Last Hurrah (S Causer)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Otter Non Sense (S Causer & G Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daenerys Eye of the Storm (Sue Causer)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullytiger verdie winez u up (Natalie hughes)
Junior of Breed: Bullwhip Amity Affliction (Natalie Southam)
Graduate of Breed: Bullytiger qtee rises (Natalie Hughes)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Own The Moment (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles / A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Stand By Me (Matina Butcher)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sassikins Coco Chanel (Mrs A Dunlop)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Howlincreek All Eyes On Pinto (Gaela Whyte)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Wagson Eclipse (Christine Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Kindred Spirit (Ms Amanda Bray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (B R & M L Hanley / J Morse-Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Talshae Sasanache Blueprint (Robert & Kerry Lamb)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachsprings Mary Slessor (Ms C Camara)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burlishcharm Aceospades (E Brooke)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Goldshoe Peppa (D Casey)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grga Angels of Baranya (Imp CRO) (M Strmecki)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)
Limit in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Queens Ransom (S A & W Slatyer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Bowies China Girl (Jennifer Power)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where Is Wally (Jemma Gledhill)
Res Bitch CC & Limit (Bitch) of Breed: Maralya Chocolat Eclare (Jemma Gledhill)
Limit of Breed: Midaka Little Lord Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Rueben James (Paul Bevins)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How Easy It Is (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Qashdah (E Friedland / H Spence & N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/Dr R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Dr No (W Atkins & S Hoskins)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Night Music (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Dr No (W Atkins & S Hoskins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Consider It Done (Melissa O'Hara & Donna Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orsme Chequered Flag (Mrs Melissa O'Hara)
Junior of Breed: Strathaven Southern Belle (Ms S Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp Fin) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Comet (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Galactic Empire (T Coser & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Freevale Inner Beauty (M & C Morris/P Kelso)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Anything Goes (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/Dr R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dezignerz You Had Me At Hello (Mrs F Fearon-Zammit & Dr R Zammit)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Laced In Silver (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Desertraine Barcelona Dream (Mrs Monica Vaughan)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Latest Style (AI) (Mrs Monica Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Barcelona Dream (Mrs Monica Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigo Von der Bernessehof (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Harrison Ford (David Wright)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxfinn Bearly Country (S Phillips)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Higher Than A Halo (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
Baby of Breed: Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Duchess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Fire Down Under (A R Barter & L T Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Storm Trouper (G Knight & S Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zareba Uptown Funk (Norquay & Corbett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sabari (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Puppy of Breed: Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Magicians Neva Tell (W & L Hamaty)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Danestorm Magikal Silohette (W & L Hamaty)
Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Written In The Stars (W & L Hamaty)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphiredanes Issis Arora (AI) (Nuria Armengou Aparicio)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar The Winter King (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Jack Black (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Steel The Deal (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)