Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   (Total Entry : 625)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr J Partanen (Norway)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Obi One Kenobi (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Randuluca Miz Chief Maker (T Gomez-Walker/ L Perrett & M T Lloyd)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Grace (Beth Skybinsky)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Very Tricksy (P/ C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Total Bedlamb (Mrs C & Miss J Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)

West Highland White Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Dempster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 144)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Betya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Wild N Wicked Soul (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Larona Wings of Courage (Janna Madsen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Minor of Breed: Dobro SkyFull Of Stars (L Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Diamond Jack (AI) (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Bamgyps Eko Beach (Sharon L Bamford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wispan Heart Stealer (AI) (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wispan Grin N Bear It (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW) (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Orobay Mysterious Symbol (Miss R Telfer)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Heart Breaker (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Magic (Miss R Telfer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orobay Mysterious Symbol (Miss R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't Stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Miss Demeanor (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Dana (J A & S W Donaldson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs J Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tesskatel Liam James (Ms K J Lutzow)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Throdice Celtic Storm (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Throdice Ready to Sparkle (Julene Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Breconmohr Rock The Boat at Jopearl (J McCann & J Burgess)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Suzanne Montgomery (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Guest Musician (Ms B Wilson & Ms D Russell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg Shezza Player (L Bearne / R Crane)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Dalillu Fire Inside (Miss A Forrest)
Minor of Breed: Dalillu Honey Pie (Mr R & Mrs S Hessling)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Our New Hope (N Oldfield & L Henzell)
Intermediate of Breed: Gundrift Oh What A Flute (Sam Byrnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Baby of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Starr Boy (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)