Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   (Total Entry : 418)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Takin Care O Bizness (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Atomicus Wrecking Ball (S&L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Jehannah Fury Rd (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Raisin The Stars (Mrs T Kimber)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kalvalepark G Keelin Irish (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Viva La Vida (Heath Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Dropthat Ollie (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Dropthat Ollie (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dropthat Iva (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Meldham Ilya Sanguinati (P Stevens)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)
Minor of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold On The Moon (AI) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Bm Gold Moon Rising (AI) (R Green & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Karham Right On Que (Karham German Shepherds)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imagin Don't Drink and Type (Imp NZ) (Maree Pearson & Robyn Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Quintessential Beauty (Kim Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Take Two (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tag Jager Mon Archy of Roses (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)