Queensland Kennel Council (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   (Total Entry : 519)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Lady Ann (Imp NZ) (Melissa Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Lacey (Gaylene King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamura Waltzing Mathilda (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Piccino Trudy (S Reaves & T Clift)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Virginia (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Dont Speak Too Sweet (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spurcius Nehaís Girl (Mark Freeman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chismene Double O Seven (Jacinta Van Beek)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Dusty (Ms M F Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Trilby (AI) (Gwen Hovey Jacobs & Dr EM Greenway)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark G Keelin Irish (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Aisling Girl (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Queen Of The Land (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vagastaff Back In Black (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Baby of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Junior of Breed: Lesara Inwith A Chance (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doulton Time Maiden (E & K Job/ A & M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Viva La Vida (Heath Thomson)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Junior of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (AI) JC (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Autumnglo Bound For Glory (Mrs C & Miss T Pattison)
Minor of Breed: Askaval Clear Passion At Autumnglo (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys little Gal Big Idea (P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Miandor Third Degree (M & J Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CA TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Under Siege At Wispan (Robynne Flynn)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Marvellous Creation (Ms Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dropthat Iva (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bdachied Classicallycelestial (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Catalina (J & T McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Porkypie Kiss My Sass (Desley & Kerry)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes/Foster & D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Neut Ch Charmore pawprint on my heart (Ashton Richardson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Baby of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Showioz Remember Me (Paul Vardy & Kellie Vardy)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (imp Frn) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Followtrek Galactica Star (AI) (Kit Simmons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Light After Darkness (J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Charmore pawprint on my heart (Ashton Richardson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aawoo Rock On Ruby (Karen Knight)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Quintessential Beauty (Kim Haddon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak The Scarlett Letter (Katrina Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Kickstart My Heart (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Junior of Breed: Kamndak Where Art Thou Romeo (Miss Katrina Kirk)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tag Jager Mon Archy of Roses (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue Quest for Fortune (AI) (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Swift Spirit (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Gemstones N Glitter (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Diamonds Are Forever(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Money Penny(AI) (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherrak Dressed in Black (Mrs J Campbell & Mrs J McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sherrak Kandy Kane (Mrs C Bunkum)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Wild Honey (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Silkyelk Magical Moment (Mrs D Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vwagenza Lord Bentley (Krystle Paterson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)