The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 22-Aug-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kitano (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Stormvale Borda Fleur De Lys (Dee Paterson)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Sinclyde Fatso (Moira Hicks)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Etched N Gold (Cerrie Gower)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sinclyde Fatso (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormvale Borda Fleur De Lys (Dee Paterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dunrobin Cruz N Into The Storm (Imp NZ) (Stormvale Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Stormvale Borda Tradition (Stormvale Knls)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Jewels Of Gothic (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Greta Garbo (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bilstonwake Candy Man (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Baby of Breed: Soundas Last Man Standing (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart I Had A Dream (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Hot N Black (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray La Uno (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Just One Look (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki LB Lennons Hero (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Brittany
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Astrelis Dawn of Papia (S & M Hatzivalsamis)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Let the Games Begin (J / V & E Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki LB Lennons Hero (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki LB Lennons Yoko (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Wunderkind (M Harvey)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overlook's KD The Way We Were (Imp USA) (Monica McCaffery & Helen Howard)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Just One Look (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Valache Diego (AI) (Valache Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Valache Sansa (Valache Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baradav Law N Order (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Colour Me Orange (R Hartnett/ L 'Malley/ L Jarvis)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Mirror Image (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestro (Bev Jones)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell Dazzle After Dark (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Dirty Little Secret (J & A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Where T Heckawi (Dr G M Davies & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hilldamar Classical Jazz (D & M Hill)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Scooby Doo (AI) (Roxbud kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Frieden Man O The Moment (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Flashy Little Number (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Champagne Charlie (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick and Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boskahun Eris Adorned In Gold (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sully Sur Loire (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inzara Bourne Legacy (Linda Castle)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Walking In Memphis (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Damonte Bear Essentials RN (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Walking In Memphis (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Ryde The Rhapids (Wynnlake Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch IIdanach All Fired Up (W Vidugiris)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Jolie Lucky (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fostebrie Divine Delight (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Dog CC: Boanch Einstein (C Rau and A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC: Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Lumottu Everything Is Awesome (Ms N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Andacht Thunda Bolt N Lightnin (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Damonte Bear Essentials RN (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Runner Up in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Treuliebe Tudor Court (Mr S P & Mrs S K Foote)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Neut Ch Brinkybull Cinnamon Girl CCD RN (M McDermott)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Winning Ace (AI) (Miss A Langridge & Mr K Belamarie)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brizegar Seductive Temptation (Brizegar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Got My Own Moves (Roxbud kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Midnight Mojo (Mel McDermott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treebrook Melia (M McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Junior of Breed: Mymooch Mirror Image (Mrs D Cavaiuolo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brinkybull Cinnamon Girl CCD RN (M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson / Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bisart Pretty In Pink (Batae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Groovy Baby (A & C Finlay / A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Fancy Pants (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Toot Sweet (AI) (A & L Buitenhuis)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimskova Sparkle and Shimmer (Janet Dunbar)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Royal Jester (Lauren & Richard Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs C Gallie / Mr S P & Mrs S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Tudor Court (Mr S P & Mrs S K Foote)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe The Othr Boleyn Girl (S P & S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Song Of IceN Fire (J Mouroufas-Ursida)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ibadan Game Changer (A & J Janonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibadan It Aint Personal (A & J Janonis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soobera Durin (J L & A H Griffin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Girl From The Hood (Ms F Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Eskydon Asahi (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Chat Me Up (Mrs M Sawley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Tell Me About It (Mrs M Sawley)

Shar Pei
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)