Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   (Total Entry : 602)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Baby in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Minor in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Junior in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Diamonds (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Sherbet (Amy French & Sarah Lowr)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CA (Sarah Lowe)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Your Choice Mega Success (Imp UK) (Sarah Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Hans Solo (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P Nicol)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Agent Provocateur (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Your Choice Mega Success (Imp UK) (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eireannmada Now Or Never (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Junior of Breed: Kyleah Dragon Kisses (Mrs L & Mr P J Flower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alymata Hoggarde (S Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Shoot For The Stars (Miss H Lim)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Peerielee Photo Shoot (L T & M R Long / D Dryburgh)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Cattle Dog
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love And Kisses (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Shoot For The Stars (Miss H Lim)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Junior of Breed: Peerielee Photo Shoot (L T & M R Long / D Dryburgh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Baby of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Belle (Julie Venni)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Absolut Party Girl (A Whykes & J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Bisart The Blue Print (Bisart Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)