Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 29-Nov-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Mrs K Sprigg)
Minor in Show: Great Dane
Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)
Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Bethany Bieleny)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Style Icon (Ms P Saunders & Mrs H Sheedy)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda catch me if u can (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Baby of Breed: Hytib Master Riley (Meken Kennels)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC: Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dewton Fox Tracks (Sue Mewse)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triplefun Aces High (B Carter)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Bondi Puppy (Fiona McCallum)
Baby of Breed: Larnook AAA Plus (AI) (Dr M O'Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Airewood Montgomery Rogue (Mrs S & Mr Duff)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)
Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Rosherville Thrilled by Escape (AI) (Mrs L Brown)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (Jo Reimer)
Baby of Breed: Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis)
Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Donna Liberata's Jet Voyager (Imp SWE) (Mrs N Dobbs)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Silvasheen Hit The Road Jack (Sue Culbert)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Invasion (AI) (M James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Affair (AI) (M James)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Briarmist Lone Ranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Dressed For Success (P & L Flower)
Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Baby of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Luvadeer Ambush Attack (Aisha Bierman)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Mrs K Sprigg)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (Mrs K Sprigg)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Fever When U Kiss Me (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Girl On The Cover (Lyn Allshorn)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Wedding Bell (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Dare To Differ (Louanda knls)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soverenpark Aislynn (Paula Alan/Karin Scholz)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Boyd (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Pelladina Megalo (A & B Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp NOR) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Conquer This (Miss B Bieleny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Simtara Typhoon (Imp NZ) (Miss B Bieleny)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC: Capebass Solitary Spark (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mrs J & Mr S Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (JL & SP Bristow)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Pelladina Megalo (A & B Lawton)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Edgington and Hocking)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Vikki Tyler)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janayin Shes Magic (K Buss & D Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Mr M & Mrs R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Black Adder (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carrski Cast A Spell (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beadale Little Snowy (Ophnbark Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)