Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Total Entry : 503)
Aust Ch Eraky Ghost Rider (AI) (K & E Charnock)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Hells Angel (Mrs A Tuxworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot Act of Dog (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD) (Group Entry : 124)
Aust Ch Eraky Ghost Rider (AI) (K & E Charnock)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Vow And Declare (Mr R Lauder / Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Camuka Will You Be Mine (Jane Hodges)
Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (RO) Jukeran Dare's Cool Dude CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Margot Webster)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)
Minor of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC: Bushgold Coastal Sunny Dayz (Pauline Rudd)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Ghost Rider (AI) (K & E Charnock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winoka Follyhill Up In Lights (Imp CAN) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN (Ms J Johnson)
Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger Ragtime (C Arkell / G Arkell / J Comerford / T Comerford / N Gouzos)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rokeena Captain Starlight (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 99)
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RA HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Ring My Belle (AI) (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Alma (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Woolebull Talkative Toby CCD (P L & D S Hincks)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jabberwokki (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 40)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Obey Luck of the Irish (Charmaine McIlvenny)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Obey Luck of the Irish (Charmaine McIlvenny)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Echo in Time (AI) (Barbie Bruce)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (S & B Barr / K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)
Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Rixown Reckless Rick (AI) (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)