Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2022 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   (Total Entry : 723)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Do You See What I See (Denise Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Diamonds (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Wizard Of Oz (K & B Hollingworth)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Julius Chan (Beaucliff Knls)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Res Bitch CC: Glenbogle Roll Of The Dice (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Myth (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Always Bet on Black (K & F Hogan / M Berg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan Victory Lap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA) (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dansn Can't Stop The Feeling (Wayne Douglas OAM)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Graedon Rock It Like A Redhead (Mrs L Flower/ Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Black Lava Rock Salt (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alymata Hoggarde (S Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matalko Back In The Game (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mirribandi Heart of Fury (AI) CA (Paul Barker)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights TD (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Shakra (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Aramis Jnr (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Shoot For The Stars (Miss H Lim)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (AI) RN TD (Mrs R Snijders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bindziva Diamonds and Pearls (AI) (Mrs R Snijders)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelmanna Time to Shine (Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Divine Diva (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Junior of Breed: Kataku Valley Girl (Mrs S & Mr M Turner/ Ms S Glasheen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly How They Remember You (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bisart How Very Dare You (Bisart Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Uptrend Outshines All (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Queen Of The Dark (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Mr M & Mrs J Boase)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 109)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jalorca Mademoiselle Moonbeam ET (Nicole Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Jendally Creme De La Creme (Jenny Delmenico)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)