Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   (Total Entry : 207)

Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 116)

Minor in Group: Lowchen
Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Feltridge St Tropez (Mrs D I Felton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Salinacruz Cruzin On (Imp NZ) (P Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkrai Heart for a Tinman (Mr J Powell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyryndaley Daniella (Mrs C Hunt)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny Me (Alaina Walters)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinlou Deja Vu (Kathy Gill)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Walthorn Deny Me Not (Alaina Walters)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Exit Stategy (Kathy Gill)
Intermediate of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Frazer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Corajoso Demon Destroyer (G F Field)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldridge Aint Missbehavin (ROM) (Miss D L & Mrs T L Selden)
Minor of Breed: Shadbraye Twenty Four K Gold at Chrysaliss (Natalie Southam)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Reeldancer (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Collessie Wicked Marquesa (Jude Costello)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)
Baby of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)



Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 0)