Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (Red Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 7-May-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Milan Curk (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alsdenn Little Black Dress At Caperway (Ms R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Alsdenn Little Black Dress At Caperway (Ms R Duffy)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Covid Shenanigans (S J & K L Axiak)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Material Girl (SJ & KL Axiak)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Bitch CC: Chaniekan Sweet Willow (Mrs V A Fulham)
Baby of Breed: Elluje Never Tear Us Apart (J & E Henville)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale In Your Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Musikbox Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Un See This (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Forbidden Fruit (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala J Lo (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Zaland Ready To Assemble (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Shine On Me (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Charlie Brown (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Airewood Isaac Equal Reaction (Mrs M A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond By Design (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shine On Me (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Open of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Mary Poppins (Nicola Clark)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Charlie Brown (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr James Patchett (VIC)
Fantango Twist N Shout (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust CH Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell See Wot U Made Me Do (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludwood Against The Flow (Amanda St Clair)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Perseverance (AI) (V Mcphee/ R & C Barratt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust CH Dawnus Zero Fox Given (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Twist N Shout (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Poker Face (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Blackberry Nip (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Who Run Theworld Curls (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)
Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby of Breed: Setterup I’m Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarlou The Jericho Kid (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Ring Master (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Amazinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Nuwarra Driving Miss Daisy (Sue & Ian Ford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Neranie (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Critter Sweet Symphony (AI) SWN (S Betts)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Just Press Play (AI) (C and J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Keep Quiet (Miss J Fynmore & Mrs L Pelchen)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chocabloc Dream Come True (Mrs C L Daniel)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Lichen Slumber (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Laiko vom Huhnegrab HD/ED normal (Imp DEU) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Freevale Wowser Wow (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Xtra Spesh (M & C Morris)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET FS.S (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Schonhardt Here Comes The Cat (J Morris & Z Wang)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lilly Rose (J & A Douglass/R & K Reid)
German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)
Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Remo Rosso (Bruce Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orsa d Oro (Mrs Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Planhaven It Had To Be U (Mrs R Parkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass A Promise Kept (Ms S Yeong)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delight (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Here Comes The Cat (J Morris & Z Wang)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kasume Miku (S Liwan & I Tatang)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Running the Snow (A Constantine /R & B Lloyd)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Akeela Florence Nixon (Britt Watson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves / N Estatheo / T Quinn)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Beeman Boom Boom Ciao (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
French Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Moonglade Lookin For Trouble (Mrs V Fulham)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland When The Stars Align (B Beves / N Estatheo / T Quinn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland When The Stars Shine (B Beves and N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (M Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)