ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Staplechi Dick Dastardly (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Staplechi Penelope Pitstop (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibchi Smoke N Mirrors (Robyn Stapleton & Jenifer Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz So You Think You Can Prance (Cadiz Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Semicvetik Young Favorite (Imp RUS) (Amanda Gill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Baby of Breed: Torza Letthe Devil Drive (T Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Pikachu (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pretty Woman (Peter Oswald)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Bring The Action (Diane Cuthbert)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Let's Be Flamin Honest (Ms Selina Collins & Mrs Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Baby of Breed: Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Image By Design (Mrs Ann Barclay)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Serafima (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Even The Score (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Poehlorgold My First Honour (Paige MacDonald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Strictly Ballroom (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Gosh Be Darnold (AI) (Mari Lobbestael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman Infinncible (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion The Bets Are Flyin (Ben Luxton)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boarbadger Dreams In Colour (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Saoirse (J Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Sullivan (A Glynne & J Hooper)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Son of a Gun (AI) (V Macgill)
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Puppet Master (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kekkijutsu (Georgina Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Ripple O Red Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silverstarz Matrix (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beecee Dolls Got Style (Katie Wahlheim)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss ThatsWat She Said (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Summas Dance (C & J Heard)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice falls Landing (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talia Da Quinta Do Ganhao (Imp PRT) (J & P Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Here We Go Again (Marianne Howie)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danesworld Keep On Talking (AI) (Kylie & Sam Paine)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Argy Bargy (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)