Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 469)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Junior of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Chevalove Lady Madonna (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shabadi Pretty Little Liars (J Bates)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (N McLean & T Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Golbourne Jimmy Choo (Imp UK) (Mr D Smith / Mr A Ikin / Ms K & Mrs C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith JD (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Baby of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Boom & Zoom (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Group: Brittany
Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)
Minor of Breed: Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Latchmere Demolition Man (Justine Teo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Star is Born (Mrs A Pail / Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (K Allison & A Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Roxanne (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Twinkle Little Star (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karelea Always And Forever (Karen Milinkovic)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Nonchalant (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Play The Game (Angela Sneddon)
Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD JC (J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD JC (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Montaires My Majic Ice (Geraldine Myers)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rymiska All Class (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires My Majic Ice (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)