Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   (Total Entry : 580)

Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Junior in Group: Pug
Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Socialite (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haskhi Unstoppable (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Up In Flames (Sandra McMahon)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Point It Out (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)
Baby of Breed: Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt So U Wanna Play Games (J/ C & B Bryson)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Craihall trust in me (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
Open of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt So U Wanna Play Games (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Little Hot Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Australian Kelpie
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Sheer Bliss (AI) RN ADX JDX GD SD (Mrs R Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Timmally Storms A Brewing (Anne Williams)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausvarg Kasperi (C Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Teach Me To Dream (Mrs J MacDougall & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettyvales Boom Crash Opera (Ms Sally Cole)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)
Baby of Breed: Prettyvales The Magic Pudding (Ms Sally Cole)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Super Sonic (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)