Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   (Total Entry : 599)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Gremlinz Fyrebird (Marszal/Spooner)
Aust Bred in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelzarki Kissing Bandit (Mr L Bradney / Miss P Page & Mr T Tancred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Cast A Spell (B G Riddell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Pearl (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Taranaki Buddy-Boy (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Butterscotch (Cosentino & Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Dash (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Fyrebird (Marszal/Spooner)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arderne Th Awesome Toy (K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aristic Piano Man (Stephen Oliver)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eljamamn Lynns Lytl Princess (Stephen Oliver)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Navajo Warrior (John Heron)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rebbull Learning To Fly (R L Millner / C & Mrs T Phillips)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Neva A Dull Moment (Imp NZ) (Ms L A Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ozwheat It Had To Be U (Lori Ann Davis)
Minor of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven Sent (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Kasalilly Icy Brew (Kylie Sims)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Buffalo Rustic Phoenix (B Gaywood)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst U R My Sunshine (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Storm Breaker (V & D Harris / B & J Hession)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Whisper (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Solo Flite (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Special Vintage (Wendy Atkins)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Trouble (B Gaywood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Buffalo Rustic Phoenix (B Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W & T E Blaik)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Merlion (S J Brackman)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Chezami Coming At Ya (P & M Simmons)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bliscoli Diamond Debutante (Ms S Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bliscoli Diamond Chipolatta (Ms S Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms S Henderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Blow Me One Last Kiss (Paul Bevins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachshaven Mega Dream (Storm Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Baby of Breed: Lowehund Hot To Trot (J Thompson/G & K Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrisnick Surprise Parti (P Bockman-Chato / C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dreamoz Breakfast At Tiffanys (C & J Cotton)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Baby of Breed: Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dreamoz Inaugural Boy (C & J Cotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Breakfast At Tiffanys (C & J Cotton)
Baby of Breed: Dreamoz Wet Wnd Wild (C & J Cotton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamoz More Then Gold (C & J Cotton)
Puppy of Breed: Nuthinbutt Zips Funny Gal (Melanie Kirk)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau To Ms Promise PT (Tanyia Tuckey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Neuter BOB: Tervailles Stop the Slander HT (Tanyia A Tuckey)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Asha (N Ara & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Alluring Apollo (C Fitzgerald & The Hansson Family)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Beyond Compare (Hooper Family & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kingvale My Hearts Keeper (M & C Morris / I & S Pacek)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)
Minor in Group: Leonberger
Furrychild Warhawk (Bettina Nicholas & Megan McDowell)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kataku Devil Wears Prada (Mrs S Glasheen / Mr & Mrs Turner)
Baby of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Rebel Without A Cause (Ms S Glasheen / Mr & Mrs Turner)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Stir It Up (E & A Esad / C Bantoft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Just Desserts (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casqueen Eurostyle (K Oliver & K Towns)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)
Baby of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Furrychild Warhawk (Bettina Nicholas & Megan McDowell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Valstam Harleys Octane (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Me (A & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Beyond The Far Horizon (Imp NZ) (K Anderson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Penny Lane (R & N E Inglis)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhodepark Sweet Azz (J Vassallo & R Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiangsi show em your guns (Sheila Roberts & M Cadd)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anduz Gunna B Good (John Cordon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (Katon / Webster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Omnipotent (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chezzay's Living Legend (Imp SWD) (Mrs D King)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Lightening (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Truth About Love (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Icy Hot (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Power And Might (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)