South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Roni Oma (WA)   (Total Entry : 440)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova On Standby (J Whitney)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova On Standby (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden So You Think (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Money Talks (Kathryn Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden So You Think (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Prince Harry (Ros Menzies)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dompetan Celebrity Girl (Anna Quigley)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Knusprig Nose To The Wind (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Silvagun Gentleman Jak (Silvagun Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dompetan Celebrity Girl (Anna Quigley)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Puppy of Breed: Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Kingston Rule (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis Yen Seraphina (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Benchmark Finis (Robyn Hanney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Stares and Whispers (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Spotlight (John Bink)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Lucks A Fortune (Ryan Keys)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Touch Of Class (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbears Isla Esme (Sue Frew)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Icspots Just Google It (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Averil Llewellynn)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Res Bitch CC: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Junior of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Cruising Together (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dance Monkey (Pamela Ellis)