South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 13-May-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   (Total Entry : 385)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova On Standby (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Ruby Tuesday (Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Havabella Vroom Vroom (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Angelofwhite Smooth Operator At Soyeux (Cristina Goodman)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (Jenny Marie Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova On Standby (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Ginnys Dream at Paxterr (Mr Peter Oswald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Corajoso Red Hot Rhumor (Ms C J Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Selwor Secret Liaison (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (Ruth Elkner)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair The Trooper (Robert Brooks)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Hot Chocolate (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac My Surprise (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waratah Last Farewell (Paris Maxfield)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Walks Like An Angel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Longbourn Gandalf Grayhame (Mrs J & Mr P Gregory)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Kingston Rule (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Hosanna In Xcelsis (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Out of the Blue (AI) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bromhund Hidden Agenda (Bromhund)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RN TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Setterup Snitty Kitty (AI) (M Heritage)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Tactical Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (G Richards & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Becassmic Amore For Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
Puppy of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly The Sugarland Express (Rhys Lloyd-Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Blackbears Isla Esme (Sue Frew)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Raise your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackbears Isla Esme (Sue Frew)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Nero di Masaal (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Doenitz Larissa Antipova (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chikashii Go Proud (Imp Pol) (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Ernest Edward (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Shoot to Win (AI) (C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gentry Rubies And Red Dresses (Barbara A Helland)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Big Bang Theory (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Mother Of Dragons (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sweetooth Mystic Magic (Leeann Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music of the night (Leeann Boyd)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Keeping Up Appearances (Graham Cruse)