Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Jan-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raymond Carpenter (QLD)   (Total Entry : 551)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Redbush Savanna Rose (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Queen Of Dreams (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bowalier Got The Magic in Me (Eales/ Reid/ Ireland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Lord Oth Ring (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Mazquerade (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Queen Of Dreams (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Standing Ovation (Amber Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof A New Hope (Ebony Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Halo (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anitefire Honey Honey (Mrs C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarahki Duke It Out (AI) (L Moorhead)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Quest Amore (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Aelfhere Dare Devil (Mrs K Burgess & Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Great Expectations (K Azzorpardi)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Whisky Tango Foxtrot (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Its Just Money Honey (Stacy Kellie)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Aylen (Sharon L Bamford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Minor of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Magic of Enya (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ezsti Kesha Cupcake Kate (H Wordsworth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (MRS C Wardle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (Dr G Perry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Baldev White Russian (Sara Skinner)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nailah Has The Puzzle Pieces (Mrs K Jennings)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baldev White Russian (Sara Skinner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ailchu Princess Charlotte (Carol Sands)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kheldar (Dr G Perry)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Sandiswiss White Ice Alaska (AI) (J Peiters / K Mackenzie)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mallaraba Miss Marple (Ms J Baker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Countryglen Aussie Fury (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Kitty Dior (Miss Samantha Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Wajoma Ring of Fire (Helen Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Usha HT (Kathy Prentice)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel How Do Ewe Like This HSAs HNAs (C & A Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy High Acclaim To Fame (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mallaraba Miss Marple (Ms J Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Kaseeno Royale (Helen Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alaska (AI) (J Peiters / K Mackenzie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Redbush Savanna Rose (Serena & Robert Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Savanna Rose (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kyratella Stellas Pride (Kelly Jehu-Miletic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Vandajet Codename Diesel (Tyson Miletic)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy My Renni Rulz (AI) (Kelly Jehu-Miletic)
Baby of Breed: Darklotos Emerging in Style (Ms K E Jehu-Miletic)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Hun Jr & Aust Ch Silver Senator Kaoma Night (Imp HUNG) (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Lotzadotz Luminous Diva (Mrs T L Bale)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willamond Broom Hilda (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Luminous Diva (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Sundae Le Regal (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mityangu One And Only (Mr G & Mrs M Robinson / Mr B McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch Jazmin (Arena) Mex (Imp) (Toula Cameron)