Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Jul-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Annie Oakley (A and D Bowe)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza Gentleman Jack (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Jessie J (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms Deborah Kent)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)
Baby of Breed: Espero Be My Valentine (P Brennan)
Minor of Breed: Salinacruz New Kid On The Block (Imp NZ) (Ms Deborah Kent)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blackheath Annies Got A Gun (Lynette Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Blackheath Armageddon (Lynette Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M A Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Golden Arches (P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Debbie Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Minor of Breed: Seedanuk Flirtin With The Enemy (Mr J Daidone & Mr B Brown)

Maltese
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Heavns HollywoodGlama (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Now That's Awesome (M Magnayon & J Nash)

Pug
BOB: Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Banlan Caleb Carlin (M Murphy)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sofasogood Edge of Darkness (Ms Elisa Scala)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Annie Oakley (A and D Bowe)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Amseraphs Most Wanted (AI) (T & K Steen)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Enomis Blue Angel Dust (S Massey & S Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Firezan Annie Oakley (A and D Bowe)
Puppy of Breed: Firezan Wild Bill (Mrs A D Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter C Frost (VIC)

Best in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Storm Chaser (Ms M MacCormick)

Brittany
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Magicbrit Lotties Dream (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caledonia's Makers Mark (Imp USA) (Kelly Hooper/A Marvin/D Nimmons-Marvin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Ryangaye Reason T Sing (Amanda Boulatsakos)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Gray Lenz & R Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Azucroft Flaming Star FD (M Kelly and E Schmelitschek)
Baby of Breed: Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Clanset Storm Chaser (Ms M MacCormick)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Hanafor Magdari Denzel (E & M Borg)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)

Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)
Bitch CC: HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Barragan Zeus (N Curwen & G Cruse)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Eyez OnTh Prize (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)
Minor of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Gary Studholme & Samantha Lawler)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Working Class Man (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Vanessa Williams (Mistraka Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cruella DeVille (Luke Kavangh / Le & Helen Gibson)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Vanessa Williams (Mistraka Knls)
Baby of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Foxhound
BOB: Foxgully Isitime Yet (J / C & B Bryson)
Bitch CC: Foxhunt Flame Trees (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Working Class Man (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)

Harrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fellhunters Rider On The Storm (John Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Junior of Breed: Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Baby of Breed: Yongyuan Bonnieparker (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Amasterpiece The Bees Knees (Vince And Joyce Muscat)
Junior of Breed: Amasterpiece Thats what I Am (Vince And Joyce Muscat)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CCD (Pauline A Hartwell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Ch Dlarah Back Chat (Ms A Hickey & Mrs V Hutton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Akita
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Lagrota Aurora Princess (Dean Gibbons)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch PI-ET-RA Kevin Costner Of Trefilio (Imp HUNG) (Kerry Cannon)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Fireax Viva La Leyenda (Ella Pieton)
Bitch CC: Fireax Visions And Dreams (Ella Pieton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Nemesis (Deauxrogue / Beaurumba)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaurumba Diamonds R Forever (Beaurumba Knls)

German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove apache winter star (S Roberts)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David Gordon Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wiltopn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Keftiu McCoys Bayuani PT (Mrs R Rothwell)
Dog CC: Keftiu Set To Sparkle (Mrs R Rothwell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)

St Bernard
BOB & Minor of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Best in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

Great Dane
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)
Minor of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Baby of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)