Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 786)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 167)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Minor of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Celtic Thunder (Rosemary Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Black Majik (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Bit O Fluff Onth Side (L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Raweke Toffee Truffle (Shane Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Balliol Impish Incantation (M Parker Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Marchwind Stevia (Imp USA) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carrol)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Versace (Reeve/Hardwick/Carrol)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Rumour Has It (D Madalinski / S & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cib/Fin/Se/Est/Ltu/Ee Jr Ch Chic Choix Inner Sound (Imp FIN) (Mrs L J Shanahan)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Miss Finland (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Jade (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Partipaws Wildnight N Vegas (Partipaws Kennels)
Open of Breed: Pommanias Parti Down Under (Imp UK) (Partipaws Knls)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Benito (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa On Target (Mrs Margaret A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atrigema Defy The Odds (Michelle Cook)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witby Hell For Leather JD SD SE RN ET (Dr Penny Mead)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sneak Peek (Mr J S Rowles)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Ruby River (Mr J Ackroyd)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mererid Who's on First (K McLennan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Deuce Bigalow (Letisha & Norman Pelchen)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ashjay Sands Of Time (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Idilizedan Vilified (Mrs L K Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly Improssible Dream (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/Fi/Ee/Bg/Ge/Md Ch, Ee J Ch Bonningdale Head Held High (Imp FIN) (Ms V Pento)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Ryangaye Reason T Sing (Amanda Boulatsakos)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Avalonsfirst I Am The One (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Bryon Santos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Storm Breaker (Gray Lenz)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Graylors Matchless Beauty (Gray Lenz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Burlishcharm Runvor Ice (Denise Dwyer)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Big Bang Theory (AI) (Dempster & Bank)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Gemanus Go Get Your Gun for Hotwyr (Imp UK) (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Centaurus (Robyn Hanney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Rockafella (D Horner/ C Wright & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Junior of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW) (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Jonz the winner takes it all (AI) (John Palmer)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen up (Day/ Sinclair /Johansen)
Puppy of Breed: Kalutara A Chill In The Air (Eather/Harbutt/Jones)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tylaris (R & C Acford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Tahitian Black (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Love Me Tonight (John Palmer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz the winner takes it all (AI) (John Palmer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Junior of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Puppy of Breed: Magombe The Dragonslayer (P J & J Baker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rock N Rebel (C/ J & A Woodrow / G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Gregory (NSW)  (Group Entry : 119)

Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Heart Breaker (R & S Stapley)
Minor of Breed: Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Shooting Star (Sandra Stapley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Willowpark Custom Made CCD RN RA HN HSAs HSAc HSAd (Miss B Carter)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)
Minor of Breed: Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Crystaleye Hearts On Fire (Cathy Nugent)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Weedram The Swedish Affaire (Ms F Philp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Mustang Sally (Cathy Nugent)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)
Baby of Breed: Shinkon No Miki Go (AI) (Mr O Nejal & Ms A Rial)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
Minor of Breed: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Southern Starr (Mrs M and Mr A O'Callaghan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Red Devils Star (E & A Esad)

Dobermann
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaurumba Some Like It Hot (A Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaurumba Twice The Spice (Beaurumba)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furrychild Warhawk (Bettina Nicholas & Megan McDowell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Heralina (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Planhaven Magic Gem (R & R Parkin)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Flirtn Satn Skirt (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Junior of Breed: Anaky Just Keep Swimming (A & K Hill)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Alyeshka Tickled Pink (Imp NZ) (B Turner / G Sparham / C Karam / T Letele / S Halliday)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf dances With Wolves (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jaygaard In The Mood (Kelly Barr)
Baby of Breed: SaintsRus The Secrets Out (L Jehu & T MacDonald)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba The Devine Miss M (D Norquay & A Corbett)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Red Poppy (L & M Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Baby of Breed: Emorette Danish Prince (AI) (Glenda Clifford)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A B G Katon / K Webster)
Baby of Breed: Ryfrost Sugar & Spice (Vicky Flaherty)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Mr F & Mrs D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Midnight Memories (D A King)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Aussie Banjo (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinereus Polar Ice (Imp FIN) (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Katrina Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lefay Living the High Life (Julie & Erin Henville)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Jerry Can Do It (Louise Hickie / G & P Russell)